Who is in this week

 

City Oval Bowling Club Pennant Teams 01/10/2018

Division 1 (Clunes Bowling Club, cars at 9.15): K Watts, K Magrath, M Tait, W Roberts; P Orr, S Grano, T Gutteridge, I Robinson; L McKenzie, J Roberts, E Kierce, J Harman;

Division 2 (Avenue Bowling Club, cars at 8.45): D Sheehan, C Deans, A Madeley, J Vance; J Ryan, C Hawkes, E Harman, D Flintoft; M Lynch, C Magrath, D Murphy, K McKenzie;

Division 3 (Home): S Orr, D Atkins, M Willmott, H Sculley; B Paton, J Alexander, H Dolling, T Grano; R Oonk, H Kinnersly, T Johns, C Gibson;

 

Weekend and Midweek  Results and Ladder links  are on the HOME page.
Click here for City Oval Weekend Fixtures
Click here for Midweek Fixtures
Click here to get the Fixtures results and ladders from the BDBD site 

Mid-Week Pennant Fixture
      Bold type indicates playing at HOME
Round Date  Division 1 Division 2   Division 3
1 October 1 Clunes Avenue Learmonth
2 October 8 Buninyong Webbcona Sebastopol Mon    March 4 Semi Finals - all divisions
3 October 15 Smeaton BMS Buninyong
4 October 22 Sebastopol Sebastopol Cent Wend
5 October 29 Creswick Cent Wend Smeaton Mon   March 11  -  Prelim Final - all divisions
6 November 5 Cent Wend Mt Xavier Ballarat
7 November 12 Avenue Victoria Midlands
8 November 26 Daylesford Invermay Daylesford Mon    March 18  -  Grand Final - All divisions
9 December 3 Midlands Beaufort Linton
10 December  10 Clunes Avenue Learmonth
11 December 17 Buninyong Webbcona Sebastopol
12 January 7 Smeaton BMS Buninyong
13 January  14 Sebastopol Sebastopol Cent Wend
14 January 21 Creswick Cent Wend Smeaton
15 February 4 Cent Wend Mt Xavier Ballarat
16 February 11 Avenue Victoria Midlands
17 February 18 Daylesford Invermay Daylesford
18 February 25 Midlands Beaufort Linton  

 

Week-end Pennant Fixture
    Bold type indicates playing at HOME
Round Date  Division 1 Division 2 Division 4 Division 5 Division 7
1 October 6 Cent Wend Victoria Smeaton Beaufort Invermay
2 October 13 Webbcona Avenue Linton Victoria Ballarat Nth Sat    March 2 -  Elim & Qual Finals - all divisions
3 October 20 Creswick Waubra Mt Xavier Webbcona Sebastopol
4 October 27 BMS Beaufort Cent Wend Buninyong Bungaree
5 November 3 Smeaton Sebastopol Creswick Sebastopol Ballan
6 November 10 Ballarat Daylesford Sebastopol Daylesford Daylesford Sat    March 9  -  Prelim Final - all divisions
7 November 24 Learmonth Midlands Bungaree BMS Clunes
8 December 1 Ballarat East Clunes Midlands Ballarat East Sebastopol
9 December 8 MT Xavier Linton Victoria Avenue Bungaree Sat    March 16  -  Grand Final - Divs 1,2, 4, 6 & 8
10 December  15 Cent Wend Victoria Smeaton Beaufort Invermay
11 December 22 Webbcona Avenue Linton Victoria Ballarat Nth
12 January 12 Creswick Waubra Mt Xavier Webbcona Sebastopol
13 January  19 BMS Beaufort Cent Wend Buninyong Bungaree
14 January  26 Smeaton Sebastopol Creswick Sebastopol Ballan
15 Febuary 2 Ballarat Daylesford Sebastopol Daylesford Daylesford
16 February 9 Learmonth Midlands Bungaree BMS Clunes
17 February 16 Ballarat East Clunes Midlands Ballarat East Invermay
18 February 23 MT Xavier Linton Victoria Avenue Ballarat Nth  

 

Read the Selection Guidelines click here

 

 

 Mid week Pennant Draws

 Saturday Pennant Draws

 sat results